Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5696,568
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0746,260
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0716,258
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6676,007
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,26110,105
AzulArgentina 16,15610,039
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2413,878
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1043,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,0963,166
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9823,096
AmberleyAustralia 6,9144,296
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3533,948
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1223,804
AimoresBrazil 15,5749,678
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4079,574
AltamiraBrazil 16,85910,477
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,49210,870
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7979,817
ApodiBrazil 15,3089,513
AracajuBrazil 15,2489,475
AracuaiBrazil 15,7319,776
AragarcasBrazil 16,81610,449
AraxaBrazil 16,16910,048
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2489,475
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5916,581
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,4788,375
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9656,192
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5348,410
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6628,490
AbecheChad 8,6025,345
AntofagastaChile 17,95011,154
AricaChile 18,39311,429
AltaiChina 4,6032,860
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,04011,831
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,96311,784
AraucaColombia 18,07211,230
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,81610,450
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,81210,447
AzuaDominican Republic 16,93710,525
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6454,751
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3934,594
AswanEgypt 7,3164,546
AsyutEgypt 7,5134,669
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,44810,842
AsmaraEritrea 6,6534,134
AssabEritrea 6,2443,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6874,155
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5185,915
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5708,433
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5333,439
AccraGhana 10,9986,835
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0935,029
AthensGreece 8,2625,134
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2575,131
AasiaatGreenland 11,2737,005
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1706,941
AputiteqGreenland 10,8346,732
AkureyriIceland 10,4576,498
AgraIndia 3,1541,960
AhmedabadIndia 3,3602,088
AkolaIndia 2,8361,763
AllahabadIndia 2,7521,710
AmritsarIndia 3,7102,306
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4042,116
AbadanIran 5,9063,670
ArakIran 5,8843,656
AlbengaItaly 9,5465,932
AlgheroItaly 9,5765,950
AmendolaItaly 8,9485,560
AnconaItaly 9,1195,667
ArezzoItaly 9,2545,751
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4167,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3467,051
AbashiriJapan 5,9243,681
AburatsuJapan 4,2422,636
AikawaJapan 5,1503,200
AjiroJapan 5,0543,140
AkitaJapan 5,3843,346
AkuneJapan 4,1742,594
AomoriJapan 5,4963,415
AsahikawaJapan 5,7773,590
AsosanJapan 4,2952,669
AmmanJordan 7,0854,403
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5462,825
AinaziLatvia 8,4315,239
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2253,868
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9843,719
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4193,989
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9843,718
AtarMauritania 12,0317,476
AgalegaMauritius 5,1613,207
AcapulcoMexico 16,57710,301
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3742,718
AltaiMongolia 4,3362,694
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3192,684
AgadirMorocco 11,3877,076
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6505,996
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0595,630
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2055,720
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3205,792
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2175,728
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2095,723
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,81711,072
AgadezNiger 9,9376,175
AsuncionParaguay 16,89810,500
ArequipaPeru 18,64411,586
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6691,658
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4038,950
AradRomania 8,5055,285
AjanRussia 6,3913,972
AldanRussia 6,0913,785
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6744,148
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1583,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2043,855
AnadyrRussia 8,6825,395
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8174,857
ArmavirRussia 6,9704,332
AstrakhanRussia 6,5254,055
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0586,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,8606,748
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4626,501
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3606,438
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5576,560
Abu HamedSudan 7,2514,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1754,459
AqiqSudan 6,7364,186
ArbaatSudan 6,8704,269
AromaSudan 6,9504,319
AtbaraSudan 7,1814,463
Abu KamalSyria 6,6804,151
AleppoSyria 7,0504,381
AranyaprathetThailand 755469
AtakpameTogo 10,8256,727
AdanaTurkey 7,2334,494
AfyonTurkey 7,6764,770
AnkaraTurkey 7,4954,658
AntalyaTurkey 7,6324,743
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3613,332
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0086,219
AberporthUk 10,3006,400
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2576,374
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4914,655
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5554,695
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1323,189
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1503,200
ArtigasUruguay 16,45810,227
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3109,514
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8578,611
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5997,829
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1269,400
Ada, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4979,009
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3969,567
Akron, OhUsa 14,6299,090
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3598,923
Albany, GaUsa 15,6049,697
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3868,940
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1778,810
Albion, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5419,036
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5129,018
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0198,712
Algona, IaUsa 14,2318,844
Alice, TxUsa 15,6369,716
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6359,095
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0518,732
Alma, MiUsa 14,3798,935
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1598,799
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1239,398
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7629,173
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4588,984
Amite, LaUsa 15,6289,711
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3406,425
Anderson, InUsa 14,7009,135
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2809,495
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5049,013
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4979,009
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6107,214
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8439,845
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,17310,050
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,2349,467
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8638,615
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6567,865
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5659,051
Athens, GaUsa 15,3949,566
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4189,581
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7589,171
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2415,121
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Augusta, GaUsa 15,4669,611
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1988,201
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4558,982
Austin, TxUsa 15,4229,583
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2443,259
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5762,844
AcariguaVenezuela 17,75111,031
AdenYemen 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -