Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4442,762
BustAfghanistan 4,5232,811
BatnaAlgeria 9,8166,100
BecharAlgeria 10,6816,637
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9116,159
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7066,653
BiskraAlgeria 9,8836,142
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8996,151
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6748,497
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5258,405
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5248,404
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4028,328
ByrdAntarctica 11,6987,269
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,09310,001
BarilocheArgentina 16,16610,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,26410,106
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4714,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9394,312
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7662,340
BrestBelarus 8,3905,213
BrusselsBelgium 9,7286,045
Belize CityBelize 17,09710,624
BeninBenin 10,7076,654
BohiconBenin 10,7296,667
BermudaBermuda 15,2789,494
BageBrazil 16,21510,076
BambuiBrazil 16,0609,980
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8019,819
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4879,624
BarcelosBrazil 17,94811,153
BarraBrazil 15,9159,890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,13010,023
BarreirasBrazil 16,10710,009
BelémBrazil 16,41510,201
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8559,853
BelterraBrazil 17,14710,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0229,957
Bom JesusBrazil 16,09410,001
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9269,897
BrasiliaBrazil 16,36910,172
BrevesBrazil 16,64010,340
BurgasBulgaria 7,9824,960
BurundiBurundi 7,8924,904
BatouriCameroon 9,4205,854
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7378,536
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5407,793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9227,409
Banff, AbCanada 12,6717,874
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9848,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,9648,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8647,994
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3418,290
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4257,721
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0728,744
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3548,299
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2328,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5667,187
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,8808,625
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2476,989
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9655,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4275,237
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6659,734
BeijingChina 3,9682,466
BarranquillaColombia 17,87711,109
Benito SalasColombia 18,72011,633
BogotáColombia 18,49111,490
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8625,507
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1845,086
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7735,451
BaniDominican Republic 16,94310,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,97910,551
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,86610,480
BahariyaEgypt 7,7284,802
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5184,672
BiarritzFrance 10,3216,414
BordeauxFrance 10,2226,352
BrestFrance 10,4006,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2247,596
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2237,596
BitamGabon 9,7726,072
BanjulGambia 12,5977,828
BerlinGermany 9,0965,653
BrockenGermany 9,2835,769
BokeGuinea 12,4767,753
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5347,789
BudapestHungary 8,6885,399
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6745,390
BangaloreIndia 2,4851,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8721,785
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0511,275
BikanerIndia 3,5822,226
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1521,337
BabolsarIran 5,7433,569
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0503,138
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0373,752
Bandar LengehIran 5,1753,216
BirjandIran 5,0233,121
BushehrIran 5,6273,497
BaghdadIraq 6,3523,947
BasraIraq 5,9553,701
BelmulletIreland 10,5726,570
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4826,514
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8615,506
BergamoItaly 9,4045,844
BolognaItaly 9,2905,773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2725,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9395,555
BrindisiItaly 8,7625,445
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2426,986
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4957,143
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9653,086
BeirutLebanon 7,1604,450
BenghaziLibya 8,5645,321
BirzaiLithuania 8,3795,207
BitolaMacedonia 8,4765,267
BlantyreMalawi 7,5704,704
BvumbweMalawi 7,5674,702
BintuluMalaysia 1,561970
BamakoMali 11,7137,278
Bko-SMali 11,7087,275
BougounMali 11,6847,261
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7437,297
BaitagMongolia 4,3632,711
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7102,927
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6432,885
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5462,825
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4222,748
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2952,669
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6312,878
BulganMongolia 4,6052,862
BhamawMyanmar 1,8801,168
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1355,677
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3495,810
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,81311,069
BilmaNiger 9,3955,838
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2766,386
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9195,543
BergenNorway 9,5165,914
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5165,913
BjornoyaNorway 8,9245,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0335,613
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1285,673
BadinPakistan 3,7782,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7132,307
BalakotPakistan 4,0192,497
BarkhanPakistan 3,9892,479
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,18011,297
BascoPhilippines 2,8021,741
BialystokPoland 8,4365,243
BejaPortugal 10,9936,831
BragancaPortugal 10,7796,698
BistritaRomania 8,2715,140
BucharestRomania 8,1195,046
BajkitRussia 6,0273,745
BarabinskRussia 5,6433,507
BarnaulRussia 5,3083,299
BerezovoRussia 6,8454,254
BiserRussia 6,6454,129
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4103,362
BogdarinRussia 5,3653,334
BogucanyRussia 5,6593,517
BomnakRussia 5,8573,639
BorRussia 6,0633,768
BorzjaRussia 5,0193,119
BratskRussia 5,4263,372
BelgradeSerbia 8,5645,322
BoSierra Leone 12,2177,592
BontheSierra Leone 12,3057,647
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8295,486
BerberaSomalia 5,9973,727
BusanSouth Korea 4,2902,666
BadajozSpain 10,8796,760
BarcelonaSpain 10,0816,264
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5156,534
BabanusaSudan 7,8704,890
BaselSwitzerland 9,5435,930
BernSwitzerland 9,5585,939
BangkokThailand 698434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 720448
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,084673
BizerteTunisia 9,4865,895
BalikesirTurkey 7,9114,916
BursaTurkey 7,8204,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0363,129
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3606,438
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3256,416
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3256,416
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1016,277
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1556,310
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0376,237
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7558,548
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1819,434
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8089,202
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6946,024
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6956,024
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2899,501
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6409,719
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3538,919
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9779,307
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4278,965
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6089,699
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3848,938
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3698,308
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7386,051
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,2258,840
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0426,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4146,471
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2978,884
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4598,364
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4678,990
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3989,568
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6548,485
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6518,483
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0409,346
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4699,613
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5047,770
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7049,759
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5929,067
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4269,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2878,256
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2479,475
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5979,070
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3888,941
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1128,770
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0319,340
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7289,152
Brenham, TxUsa 15,4909,625
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,5519,042
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1659,424
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,1219,396
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3698,929
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3668,927
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2608,861
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5049,634
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8679,860
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3428,912
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8439,224
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,6359,094
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4028,950
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5579,667
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0659,361
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5339,031
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1898,817
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1298,158
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7132,929
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,39510,809
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,70811,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3425,184
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -