Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5612,834
ChlefAlgeria 10,2496,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7816,078
CeresArgentina 16,87110,484
ChamicalArgentina 17,08010,614
ChepesArgentina 17,00510,567
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5849,684
ConcordiaArgentina 16,49710,251
CórdobaArgentina 16,88210,490
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,87210,485
CorrientesArgentina 16,83810,463
CairnsAustralia 5,7513,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,0424,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9122,431
CedunaAustralia 5,7003,542
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2863,906
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4573,391
Cobar MoAustralia 6,5484,069
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3693,336
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,0834,402
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3643,333
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8481,148
CharnocksBarbados 16,76410,418
CotonouBenin 10,7076,654
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5449,659
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5759,679
CabroboBrazil 15,4969,629
CaceresBrazil 17,37110,795
CaetiteBrazil 15,8329,838
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1109,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,89210,497
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,51110,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9309,899
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6049,697
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4209,582
CaparaoBrazil 15,6309,713
CapinopolisBrazil 16,46210,230
CaratingaBrazil 15,6779,742
CaravelasBrazil 15,4219,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9699,924
CarolinaBrazil 16,38610,183
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,26110,104
CataguasesBrazil 15,6909,750
CatalaoBrazil 16,31210,137
CatanduvaBrazil 16,31810,140
CaxiasBrazil 15,9129,888
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,12810,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0469,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7409,781
ChapecoBrazil 16,36710,170
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,34910,781
CipoBrazil 15,4079,574
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,59010,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8279,835
CordeiroBrazil 15,6389,717
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0699,986
CorumbaBrazil 17,23010,707
CoximBrazil 16,98910,557
CrateusBrazil 15,6209,706
CuiabaBrazil 17,22810,705
CuritibaBrazil 16,16410,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7437,919
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6277,225
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4997,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3297,661
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7586,685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8637,993
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Chapais, QcCanada 13,6218,464
Charlo, NbCanada 13,6928,508
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,7988,574
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,7928,571
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2627,619
Chatham, NbCanada 13,7768,561
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0897,512
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1928,198
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0548,112
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5477,797
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9076,778
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2967,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5867,821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7798,563
Comox, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5347,168
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7617,930
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7977,952
ChicoChile 15,5939,690
ChillanChile 16,67410,361
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,67810,364
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,56210,913
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7249,771
Curico-General FreireChile 16,82310,454
ChangchunChina 4,7512,952
ChangduChina 2,6401,641
ChangshaChina 2,6911,672
ChengduChina 2,6181,627
ChongqingChina 2,5501,584
Camilo DazaColombia 18,08911,240
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0185,604
CamagueyCuba 16,78810,433
CasablancaCuba 16,59710,313
ChebCzech Republic 9,1705,698
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1355,677
CabreraDominican Republic 16,78510,430
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,89210,497
CotuiDominican Republic 16,84810,470
CanarEcuador 19,44012,080
CairoEgypt 7,4964,658
CaenFrance 10,0996,276
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9936,210
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,61710,326
CocobeachGabon 9,9956,211
CologneGermany 9,5445,931
ChiosGreece 8,0505,003
CorfuGreece 8,5955,341
ConakryGuinea 12,3817,693
CatacamasHonduras 17,44910,843
CholutecaHonduras 17,58110,925
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2111,374
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1421,331
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1421,331
ChahbaharIran 4,5802,846
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5296,543
ClonesIreland 10,4016,463
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4786,511
CorkIreland 10,5636,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5656,565
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5275,920
CameriItaly 9,4865,894
CampobassoItaly 9,0365,615
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4645,881
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4905,897
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5735,948
Cape MeleItaly 9,5445,930
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9905,586
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0215,606
CerviaItaly 9,2135,725
CiampinoItaly 9,2065,721
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3405,804
Cisa PassItaly 9,3985,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2665,758
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2105,723
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0195,604
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8395,493
ChibaJapan 5,1633,208
ChichibuJapan 5,1013,170
ChichijimaJapan 4,9823,096
ChoshiJapan 5,2313,250
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1164,422
ChilekaMalawi 7,5704,704
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6624,761
ChitipaMalawi 7,5934,718
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1429,410
ComitanMexico 17,07410,610
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7543,576
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7262,937
ChoirMongolia 4,4072,738
CasablancaMorocco 11,1166,908
ChindeMozambique 7,5054,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,002623
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9565,566
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1625,694
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1655,695
CondegaNicaragua 17,60010,937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 770478
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0002,486
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4052,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2972,670
ChhorPakistan 3,7412,325
ChitralPakistan 4,2302,629
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,62710,332
ConcepcionParaguay 16,99310,559
CajamarcaPeru 19,79912,304
ChachapoyasPeru 19,69912,241
ChiclayoPeru 19,91212,374
ChimbotePeru 19,74212,268
CuzcoPeru 18,87511,729
CzestochowaPoland 8,6955,403
CoimbraPortugal 10,9656,814
CalafatRomania 8,3645,197
CeahlauRomania 8,1615,072
ClujRomania 8,3385,181
ConstantaRomania 7,9134,917
CraiovaRomania 8,2925,153
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8104,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0464,379
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8454,875
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8585,505
Cape UelenRussia 9,2685,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7813,593
CaraRussia 5,7263,558
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8814,276
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2415,121
ChitaRussia 5,1043,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1153,178
CokurdahRussia 7,7814,835
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9073,671
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6556,000
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6592,895
CaceresSpain 10,8206,724
CadizSpain 10,9066,777
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6336,608
CordobaSpain 10,7446,676
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1801,354
ChaiyaphumThailand 959596
ChanthaburiThailand 628390
Chiang MaiThailand 1,253779
Chiang RaiThailand 1,384860
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 666414
ChumphonThailand 335208
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0454,999
CorumTurkey 7,3344,558
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0233,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7512,952
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2446,366
CernovcyUkraine 8,1835,085
ChernigovUkraine 7,8654,887
CarrascoUruguay 16,0889,997
ColoniaUruguay 16,23010,086
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,72910,396
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9819,310
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8239,211
Camden, ScUsa 15,3989,569
Canton, NyUsa 14,1518,793
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1528,794
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,2319,465
Caribou, MeUsa 13,8458,604
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7209,147
Casper, WyUsa 13,8188,587
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6437,856
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7319,154
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1749,429
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5269,648
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5219,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,9129,266
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2639,485
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,9369,281
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0508,731
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2579,481
Chazy, NyUsa 14,1298,780
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2328,844
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,3219,521
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3828,937
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0568,735
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4828,999
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4588,984
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2248,218
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,6189,084
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9678,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8189,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8099,202
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7699,178
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4178,959
Clark, SdUsa 13,9168,647
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2659,486
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0179,332
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5809,060
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5729,055
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4238,963
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8046,092
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,4899,004
College Park, MdUsa 14,8339,217
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2838,876
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7209,147
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4049,572
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7839,186
Columbus, InUsa 14,8109,203
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8369,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7259,150
Conception, MoUsa 14,5229,024
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4889,003
Conway, ArUsa 15,1339,404
Conway, ScUsa 15,3969,567
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3728,931
Corning, ArUsa 15,0519,353
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2398,848
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6809,744
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2919,502
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4278,965
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8107,960
Covington, LaUsa 15,6129,701
Covington, TnUsa 15,0739,366
Crete, NeUsa 14,3598,923
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5228,403
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5293,436
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5293,436
CaracasVenezuela 17,51610,885
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,46210,851
CoroVenezuela 17,60010,937
ChipataZambia 7,7614,823
ChomaZambia 8,4205,232
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -