Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6806,015
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1096,282
DavisAntarctica 8,6285,362
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5612,834
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1072,552
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2001,367
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8104,232
DhakaBangladesh 2,0371,266
D’UccleBelgium 9,7286,045
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8639,858
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29510,747
DouradosBrazil 16,82610,456
DoualaCameroon 9,9376,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,2268,219
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2308,221
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4537,117
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3228,279
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5157,156
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6968,511
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5278,406
DuianChina 3,2041,991
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7495,437
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1993,852
DajabonDominican Republic 16,85410,473
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,97710,550
DabaaEgypt 7,7874,839
DakhlaEgypt 7,7104,791
DijonFrance 9,7346,049
DresdenGermany 9,0685,635
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8816,140
DebrecenHungary 8,4935,278
DalatangiIceland 10,2926,395
DaltonganjIndia 2,4751,538
DarbhangaIndia 2,5311,573
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,2731,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2731,412
DumkaIndia 2,2811,417
DwarkaIndia 3,6602,274
DezfulIran 5,9473,696
DublinIreland 10,3676,442
DecimomannuItaly 9,5345,925
DobbiacoItaly 9,2025,718
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4757,131
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1234,426
DagorettiKenya 7,0404,374
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2585,132
DedzaMalawi 7,6054,726
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0382,509
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8733,028
DaweiMyanmar 748465
De BiltNetherlands 9,6505,997
De KooyNetherlands 9,6636,005
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6656,006
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4195,853
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2005,717
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1425,681
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3795,828
DalbandinPakistan 4,3852,725
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0152,495
DirPakistan 4,1812,598
DroshPakistan 4,2132,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4471,521
DohaQatar 5,4563,390
DorohoiRomania 8,1425,060
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4474,628
DudinkaRussia 6,9504,319
DzardzanRussia 7,0384,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6173,491
DakarSenegal 12,6567,864
DaruSierra Leone 12,1177,530
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4175,230
DamazinSudan 7,1534,445
DongolaSudan 7,5484,691
DamascusSyria 7,0604,387
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0594,387
Deir EzzorSyria 6,7704,207
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6362,881
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8884,280
DjerbaTunisia 9,4395,865
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8294,244
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1346,297
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2326,358
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5324,681
DonetskUkraine 7,3174,547
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0883,162
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,3249,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,9529,291
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2009,446
Danville, IlUsa 14,6749,119
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3489,538
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8487,984
David City, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7329,155
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9668,057
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,6919,750
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8218,589
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6589,109
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3629,546
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7259,150
Delphine, InUsa 14,5789,059
Denton, MdUsa 14,8239,211
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1868,815
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3968,946
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8468,604
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4758,995
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1139,391
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3298,283
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4238,963
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5869,064
Dover, DeUsa 14,8239,211
Dover, TnUsa 15,1119,390
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2409,470
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3678,928
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8608,613
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8769,244
Durham, NhUsa 14,3188,898
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2047,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -