Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8423,009
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8956,149
HuamboAngola 9,5345,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2032,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,3964,596
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,3884,591
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Horta, FaialAzores 12,6217,843
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9556,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9758,684
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,9498,668
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3798,935
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9938,074
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8137,340
Hope, BcCanada 12,5407,793
HaikouChina 1,8001,118
HailarChina 5,0063,111
HamiChina 3,9702,467
HetanChina 3,8472,391
HavanaCuba 16,61710,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,85010,470
HigueyDominican Republic 16,84110,465
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,94510,530
HelwanEgypt 7,5004,661
HurguadaEgypt 7,2474,504
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,1076,281
HelsinkiFinland 8,4565,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4405,245
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3708,308
HamburgGermany 9,3105,785
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3115,786
HannoverGermany 9,3415,805
HelgolandGermany 9,4435,868
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2855,770
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1155,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4647,124
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3077,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9766,821
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4066,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5451,581
HaifaIsrael 7,1894,468
HaboroJapan 5,7673,584
HachijojimaJapan 5,0143,116
HachinoheJapan 5,5343,439
HagiJapan 4,4172,745
HakodateJapan 5,5523,450
HamadaJapan 4,4982,795
HamamatsuJapan 4,9273,062
HikoneJapan 4,8403,007
HimejiJapan 4,6912,915
HiradoJapan 4,2102,616
HirooJapan 5,7623,580
HiroshimaJapan 4,4962,794
HitaJapan 4,3122,679
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2292,628
HunLibya 8,9915,587
HomboriMali 10,9856,826
HomalinMyanmar 1,9931,238
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,048651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
HighbankNew Zealand 9,1735,700
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0365,615
HororataNew Zealand 9,1925,712
HyderabadPakistan 3,8582,397
HuanucoPeru 19,48612,109
HelPoland 8,7355,428
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6493,510
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4624,016
HatangaRussia 7,1704,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2764,521
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8647,372
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4654,017
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7495,437
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9454,316
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2882,664
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7032,922
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0471,272
HalaibSudan 6,9154,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0094,355
HudeibaSudan 7,1854,465
HaparandaSweden 8,5875,336
HarnosandSweden 8,8415,494
HamaSyria 7,0694,393
HassakahSyria 6,7464,192
Hua HinThailand 564351
HakkariTurkey 6,5174,050
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9776,200
HersonUkraine 7,6584,759
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1215,046
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5409,657
Hanover, NhUsa 14,2258,840
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8769,244
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6969,132
Hart, MiUsa 14,2598,861
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4618,986
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1838,814
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,5779,680
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9508,669
Hays, KsUsa 14,4979,009
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2688,245
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4308,967
Helena, MtUsa 13,2348,224
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3938,944
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1709,427
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,2849,498
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2518,856
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2009,445
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,5819,682
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8868,629
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7039,136
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4899,004
Holly, CoUsa 14,4808,998
Homer, AkUsa 10,3226,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,6289,090
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0259,337
Horton, KsUsa 14,5439,037
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9508,669
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9549,292
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2308,843
Houma, LaUsa 15,7439,783
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5519,664
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9089,264
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2799,494
Huron, SdUsa 13,9738,683
HanoiVietnam 1,6461,023
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 856532
HarareZimbabwe 8,0284,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -