Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6145,974
In SalahAlgeria 10,3226,414
InnsbruckAustria 9,2645,757
IbiriteBrazil 15,8659,858
IguatuBrazil 15,4809,620
IlheusBrazil 15,4439,596
ImperatrizBrazil 16,37710,177
IndaialBrazil 16,0859,996
IpameriBrazil 16,34710,158
IraiBrazil 16,41410,200
IreceBrazil 15,7729,801
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6109,700
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,53710,898
ItaitubaBrazil 17,29310,746
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7949,815
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6139,702
ItapevaBrazil 16,19610,064
ItirucuBrazil 15,5519,664
ItuacuBrazil 15,6939,752
IvinhemaBrazil 16,74110,403
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6166,597
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6757,877
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6366,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0287,474
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3206,413
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,19711,308
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25610,101
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4778,996
ImbertDominican Republic 16,80010,440
IzobambaEcuador 19,19511,928
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4214,611
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,46710,854
IoanninaGreece 8,5185,293
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1896,953
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3276,417
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0561,899
IranshahrIran 4,6442,886
IstranaItaly 9,2185,728
IidaJapan 4,9773,093
IizukaJapan 4,3152,681
IrakoJapan 4,8713,027
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1841,978
IrozakiJapan 5,0103,113
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2121,996
IshinomakiJapan 5,4043,358
IwamizawaJapan 5,7053,545
IzuharaJapan 4,2472,639
IrbidJordan 7,1074,416
IfraneMorocco 10,8946,770
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0255,609
IlorinNigeria 10,4336,483
InchonNorth Korea 4,3022,673
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0985,653
IslamabadPakistan 3,9802,473
IquitosPeru 19,12811,887
IloiloPhilippines 2,5411,579
IasiRomania 8,0374,995
IcaRussia 7,2354,496
IlirnejRussia 8,3185,169
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0083,734
IrkutskRussia 4,9943,104
Ivdel’Russia 6,7424,190
IbizaSpain 10,1896,331
IspartaTurkey 7,6604,760
IstanbulTurkey 7,8304,865
IzmirTurkey 7,9634,948
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3015,158
IzmailUkraine 7,9154,919
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Independence, KsUsa 14,8059,200
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7269,151
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4448,975
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6518,483
Inverness, FlUsa 15,9519,912
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3008,886
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0168,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4468,977
IsokaZambia 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -