.
Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3232,686
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3982,733
KhostAfghanistan 4,1892,603
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4892,789
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6918,508
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8533,016
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0425,619
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4083,982
KandiBenin 10,5696,567
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6818,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6828,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5997,829
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5008,389
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2508,855
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3356,422
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2046,962
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,6397,854
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0668,741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2502,641
KashiChina 4,2642,649
KunmingChina 1,9731,226
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4325,861
KhargaEgypt 7,5524,693
KosseirEgypt 7,1854,465
KajaaniFinland 8,3895,213
KuopioFinland 8,3555,192
KuusamoFinland 8,3675,199
KarlsruheGermany 9,4665,882
KasselGermany 9,3685,821
KonstanzGermany 9,4225,855
KumasiGhana 11,1366,920
KalamataGreece 8,4065,224
KerkiraGreece 8,5955,341
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3155,167
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3987,083
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3316,420
KankanGuinea 11,8997,394
KindiaGuinea 12,2897,636
KissidougouGuinea 12,0047,460
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1396,922
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2661,408
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2661,408
KeszthelyHungary 8,8205,481
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5576,560
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0611,281
KotaIndia 3,1941,985
KozhikodeIndia 2,6461,645
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,3012,051
KermanIran 5,1053,172
KermanshahIran 6,1243,806
Khoram AbadIran 5,9953,725
KilkennyIreland 10,4626,501
KingstonJamaica 17,15810,662
KagoshimaJapan 4,1722,593
KanazawaJapan 4,9453,073
KaruizawaJapan 5,0793,156
KatsuuraJapan 5,1573,205
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0513,139
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8603,642
KobeJapan 4,7262,937
KochiJapan 4,5302,815
KofuJapan 5,0433,134
KumagayaJapan 5,1343,190
KumamotoJapan 4,2632,649
KumejimaJapan 3,5542,208
KureJapan 4,4922,792
KushiroJapan 5,8753,651
KutchanJapan 5,6163,490
KyotoJapan 4,7852,973
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8623,022
KitaleKenya 7,1944,470
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9023,668
KufraLibya 8,2825,147
KaunasLithuania 8,4175,230
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6005,344
KybartaiLithuania 8,4815,270
KarongaMalawi 7,5334,681
Kota BharuMalaysia 331205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8231,133
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 534332
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 454282
KuantanMalaysia 575358
KuchingMalaysia 1,364848
KayesMali 12,0317,476
KeniebaMali 12,0497,487
KidalMali 10,6076,591
KitaMali 11,8577,368
KoutiaMali 11,4467,113
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4894,654
KisinevMoldova 7,9334,930
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8082,988
KhatgalMongolia 4,7722,966
KhovdMongolia 4,5672,838
KhujirtMongolia 4,3902,728
KhutagMongolia 4,6642,898
KenitraMorocco 10,9996,835
KalewaMyanmar 1,8341,140
KathaMyanmar 1,8841,171
KawthaungMyanmar 295183
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,476917
KengtungMyanmar 1,533952
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0971,303
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5445,931
KathmanduNepal 2,6991,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7214,798
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2895,773
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4075,845
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3665,820
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4105,847
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4275,858
KanoNigeria 9,9506,183
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4692,777
KarasjokNorway 8,6105,350
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5105,910
KristiansandNorway 9,3945,837
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3565,814
KhasabOman 5,0293,125
KarachiPakistan 3,9622,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9532,456
KhanpurPakistan 3,8362,384
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1372,571
KororPalau 3,8442,389
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6235,359
KlodzkoPoland 8,8695,511
KoszalinPoland 8,9055,534
KrakowPoland 8,6415,370
KalakanRussia 5,5073,422
KaliningradRussia 8,6245,359
KamenskoeRussia 8,0805,021
KandalaksaRussia 8,2715,140
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9204,921
KazanRussia 6,9354,310
KemRussia 8,0925,029
KerchRussia 7,3374,559
KhabarovskRussia 5,6443,507
KirenskRussia 5,6353,502
KirovRussia 7,0824,401
KljuciRussia 7,5684,703
KolpasevRussia 5,8273,621
KorfRussia 7,9984,970
KostromaRussia 7,4934,656
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9644,949
KotlasRussia 7,3704,580
KrasnodarRussia 7,1204,424
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1213,804
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5584,075
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4243,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3985,219
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7254,179
KurganRussia 6,1233,805
KurskRussia 7,5454,688
KyraRussia 4,8162,993
KigaliRwanda 7,7794,834
KoldaSenegal 12,4437,732
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1587,555
KosiceSlovakia 8,5265,298
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9545,564
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7082,925
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,1221,319
KadugliSudan 7,6654,763
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4054,601
KassalaSudan 6,9234,302
KhartoumSudan 7,3354,558
KostiSudan 7,3324,556
KalmarSweden 8,8975,528
KaresuandoSweden 8,7075,410
KarlstadSweden 9,0785,641
KristianstadSweden 9,0345,614
KamishliSyria 6,7204,176
KanchanaburiThailand 724450
Khlong YaiThailand 594369
Khon KaenThailand 1,053654
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 641398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 871541
KairouanTunisia 9,4785,890
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1034,414
KarsTurkey 6,6684,144
KastamonuTurkey 7,4484,628
KayseriTurkey 7,2514,506
KonyaTurkey 7,4894,654
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5353,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8903,039
KinlossUk 10,0746,260
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4914,655
KievUkraine 7,8874,901
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3984,597
KirovogradUkraine 7,7284,802
KlepininoUkraine 7,5114,668
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6044,725
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3095,164
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6434,749
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4528,980
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9808,066
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6059,075
Keene, NhUsa 14,3348,907
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6089,077
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5349,031
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,44610,220
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1058,765
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0756,261
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8389,220
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2819,496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0738,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1829,434
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3386,424
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5765,951
KabompoZambia 8,6475,374
KabweZambia 8,2165,105
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2115,103
KafirondaZambia 8,2105,102
KaomaZambia 8,6105,350
KasamaZambia 7,8344,868
KasempaZambia 8,4715,264
KawambwaZambia 8,0444,999
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -