.
Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1786,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 886551
ParanaArgentina 16,62010,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,55710,288
PehuajoArgentina 16,34510,157
PergaminoArgentina 16,44710,220
PigeArgentina 16,21010,073
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,83210,459
PosadasArgentina 16,62610,332
PresidenciaArgentina 17,01510,573
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,00110,565
Punta IndioArgentina 16,12610,021
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7172,931
Port HedlandAustralia 3,7342,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,4417,731
ParakouBenin 10,6336,607
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2099,451
ParacatuBrazil 16,22510,083
ParanaBrazil 16,41010,197
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0919,999
ParanaibaBrazil 16,58910,309
ParintinsBrazil 17,34110,776
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7159,765
Passo FundoBrazil 16,28110,117
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,15410,038
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6929,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3759,554
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6639,733
PeixeBrazil 16,49110,248
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6249,709
PicosBrazil 15,7269,772
PiraiBrazil 15,7709,799
PirenopolisBrazil 16,47610,238
PompeuBrazil 15,9839,932
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,89110,496
Porto De MozBrazil 16,83110,459
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,28210,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,19711,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0789,991
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,50710,258
PosseBrazil 16,23310,087
PlevenBulgaria 8,2245,110
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2025,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 728453
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1577,555
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5397,170
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0628,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2588,860
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3918,322
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,5438,416
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4008,327
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8547,987
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1277,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7187,282
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1458,169
ParronChile 16,87810,488
Puerto AysenChile 15,7389,780
Puerto MonttChile 16,17610,052
Punta ArenasChile 14,8849,249
PingbianChina 3,0041,867
PeralesColombia 18,56511,537
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,92811,140
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,01011,191
PragueCzech Republic 9,0375,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,02010,576
PimentelDominican Republic 16,84110,465
PoloDominican Republic 16,99810,563
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,79810,438
PichilingueEcuador 19,29411,990
PortoviejoEcuador 19,29511,990
PuyoEcuador 19,29411,990
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4294,616
ParisFrance 9,9086,157
PerpignanFrance 9,9876,206
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9374,311
Port-GentilGabon 10,1136,285
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,75611,655
PotsdamGermany 9,1135,663
PatrasGreece 8,4355,241
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6396,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8217,345
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 16,65410,349
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,00310,566
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,45910,849
PecsHungary 8,7425,433
PambanIndia 2,2521,400
PuneIndia 3,0431,891
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 943586
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,365848
PadovaItaly 9,2375,740
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2975,777
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1705,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1895,710
PantelleriaItaly 9,2995,779
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3645,819
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4905,897
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2035,719
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0705,636
PiacenzaItaly 9,4105,847
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3695,822
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2115,724
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1815,705
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9435,557
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2195,729
PrizziItaly 9,1635,694
PakseLaos 1,078670
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 257160
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5313,437
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5383,441
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4584,013
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6555,378
PatheinMyanmar 1,156718
PutaoMyanmar 2,2161,377
PyiMyanmar 1,342834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8374,870
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3815,829
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,58910,930
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2236,352
PohangNorth Korea 4,3792,721
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3732,717
PadidanPakistan 3,9552,458
PanjgurPakistan 4,3232,686
ParachinarPakistan 4,2142,618
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3082,677
PeshawarPakistan 4,1132,556
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5993,479
PilarParaguay 16,84410,467
PiscoPeru 19,18811,923
PiuraPeru 19,75612,277
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,66911,601
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1161,315
PoznanPoland 8,8575,504
PrzemyslPoland 8,4275,237
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8896,767
PortalegrePortugal 10,9156,783
Porto Portugal 10,9506,804
PavelecRussia 7,4194,610
PecoraRussia 7,2024,476
PermRussia 6,7244,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3054,539
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9964,969
PjatigorskRussia 6,7944,222
PoronajskRussia 6,1523,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2264,490
Providenja BayRussia 9,1175,666
PskovRussia 8,1985,095
PodorSenegal 12,3347,665
PopradSlovakia 8,6035,346
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0265,609
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5455,310
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0606,251
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1801,355
Port SudanSudan 6,8434,252
ParamariboSuriname 16,84810,469
PiteåSweden 8,7005,406
PalmyraSyria 6,9184,299
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4547,739
PhetchabunThailand 1,006625
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,034643
PhraeThailand 1,181734
PhuketThailand 14087
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16099
Prachin BuriThailand 751467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 481299
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,09910,625
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3236,415
PoltavaUkraine 7,5904,716
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,28010,117
PradoUruguay 16,09810,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0099,948
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7839,186
Pana, IlUsa 14,7239,149
Paoli, InUsa 14,8109,203
Paris, IlUsa 14,6749,119
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7938,571
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7139,765
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8818,626
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9989,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8289,214
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9728,061
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7289,773
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5739,056
Perry, OkUsa 14,8749,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7189,146
Philo, OhUsa 14,7299,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3698,929
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9088,642
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2159,455
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0678,741
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6749,119
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5819,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4328,968
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0519,353
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5308,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2839,497
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5677,809
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6029,695
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5929,068
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5677,809
Portage, WiUsa 14,2218,837
Portland, MaineUsa 14,2368,846
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7717,936
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2888,879
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2119,452
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8667,995
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,9349,280
Princeton, InUsa 14,8939,254
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4638,988
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3448,913
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,97311,169
PetaukeZambia 7,9154,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -