Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7172,931
ShkoderAlbania 8,6315,363
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7476,057
SaltaArgentina 17,52110,888
San AntonioArgentina 16,0189,954
San LuisArgentina 16,80810,445
San RafaelArgentina 16,76510,418
Santa RosaArgentina 16,39610,188
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,19910,687
SarmientoArgentina 15,6469,723
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1174,423
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1154,421
SalzburgAustria 9,1375,678
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3683,957
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1603,828
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2303,871
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,7457,920
SaveBenin 10,6716,631
Santa CruzBolivia 17,83011,080
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7235,421
SalvadorBrazil 15,3999,569
Santa MariaBrazil 16,29510,126
SantaremBrazil 17,11510,636
SantosBrazil 15,9559,915
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,18010,054
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,88010,490
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3649,547
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0729,987
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,48310,243
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8979,879
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9829,931
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4659,610
São PauloBrazil 16,0019,943
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,16710,046
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,71411,629
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5919,688
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4559,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9009,880
SobralBrazil 15,5669,673
SoureBrazil 16,40710,195
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0629,981
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0069,947
SurubimBrazil 15,0959,380
SadovoBulgaria 8,1865,087
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3205,170
SofiaBulgaria 8,3185,169
SiemreapCambodia 798496
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,9388,661
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0408,103
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,9658,678
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7167,281
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5327,166
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,7338,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9228,030
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9978,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,9718,061
Scott, SkCanada 12,8317,973
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,4528,359
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,9748,684
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,0638,739
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4716,507
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3427,669
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4278,344
Summerside, PeCanada 13,7958,572
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0708,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0658,119
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7148,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0697,500
SalCape Verde 13,1498,171
SantiagoChile 16,95910,539
SewellChile 16,88810,495
ShanghaiChina 3,4772,160
ShantouChina 2,5371,577
ShenyangChina 4,4732,780
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,77511,046
Simon BolivarColombia 17,83311,081
San JoseCosta Rica 18,03211,205
SibenikCroatia 8,9275,547
SplitCroatia 8,8845,520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9945,589
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3585,815
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,83510,462
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,88710,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,82510,455
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,83210,459
SamanaDominican Republic 16,80710,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,90810,507
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,85710,475
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,92310,516
San JuanDominican Republic 16,92010,515
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,85710,475
SanchezDominican Republic 16,81810,451
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,83510,461
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,85410,474
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,90810,507
San GabrielEcuador 19,06811,849
SalloumEgypt 8,0995,033
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0645,011
SohagEgypt 7,4434,625
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2274,491
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46110,851
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6889,127
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5135,290
StrasbourgFrance 9,5275,920
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,60010,315
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,75410,411
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9124,295
SchleswigGermany 9,3325,799
StuttgartGermany 9,4115,848
SamosGreece 7,9784,957
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1995,095
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2125,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3947,081
SiguiriGuinea 11,8627,371
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,36810,793
SzegedHungary 8,5995,344
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8665,509
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6776,635
SagarIndia 2,8711,784
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8962,421
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6702,902
SemnanIran 5,6313,499
ShahroudIran 5,5413,443
ShirazIran 5,4783,404
ShannonIreland 10,5626,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5785,952
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9285,548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7295,425
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3985,840
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5515,935
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8975,529
SigonellaItaly 9,0345,614
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6577,244
SagaJapan 4,2602,647
SaigoJapan 4,6742,905
SakaiJapan 4,6262,875
SakataJapan 5,3213,306
SapporoJapan 5,6653,520
SaseboJapan 4,2112,617
SendaiJapan 5,3643,333
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4382,758
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3512,704
ShinjoJapan 5,3473,322
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6992,920
ShirakawaJapan 5,2513,263
ShizuokaJapan 4,9943,103
SumotoJapan 4,6812,909
SuttsuJapan 5,5733,463
SuwaJapan 5,0283,125
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,10910,632
SavannakhetLaos 1,144711
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4635,259
SiluteLithuania 8,5745,328
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4565,255
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9693,709
SalimaMalawi 7,5564,695
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0451,271
SibuMalaysia 1,471914
SanMali 11,3597,059
SegouMali 11,4987,145
SikassoMali 11,4917,141
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1443,197
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,92010,514
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2382,634
SainshandMongolia 4,2792,659
SafiMorocco 11,2977,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4767,132
SittweMyanmar 1,579981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5205,916
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0575,628
SaiqOman 4,8002,983
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0453,135
SurOman 4,6032,860
SialkotPakistan 3,7972,360
SibbiPakistan 4,1212,561
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,76610,418
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,97211,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8551,774
SandomierzPoland 8,5105,288
SniezkaPoland 8,9315,550
SuwalkiPoland 8,4645,259
SzczecinPoland 9,0065,596
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1186,909
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4447,733
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,72610,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7603,579
Satu MareRomania 8,4005,220
SibiuRomania 8,2895,151
SulinaRomania 7,8414,873
SadrinskRussia 6,2483,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1435,060
SalekhardRussia 7,0244,365
SaratovRussia 6,9024,289
SejmcanRussia 7,4604,635
SelagoncyRussia 6,6274,118
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5994,100
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6103,486
SmolenskRussia 7,8964,907
SociRussia 7,0284,367
SortovalaRussia 8,1715,078
SuntarRussia 6,2513,884
SurgutRussia 6,3523,947
SverdlovskRussia 6,4404,002
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2134,482
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,60010,315
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3226,414
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0773,155
SingaporeSingapore 838521
SliacSlovakia 8,6815,395
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3312,691
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3802,722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7066,653
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3656,441
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4986,523
SevilleSpain 10,8466,740
SennarSudan 7,2274,491
ShambatSudan 7,3374,559
ShendiSudan 7,2394,498
StenseleSweden 8,8975,528
StockholmSweden 8,8105,475
StorlienSweden 9,1375,678
SundsvallSweden 8,8655,509
SantisSwitzerland 9,4155,851
SongeaTanzania 7,3704,580
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,179733
SongkhlaThailand 11572
Suphan BuriThailand 776482
Surat ThaniThailand 187116
SurinThailand 921572
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8486,741
SokodeTogo 10,7986,710
SfaxTunisia 9,4365,863
SousseTunisia 9,4285,859
SamsunTurkey 7,2404,499
SiirtTurkey 6,6814,152
SivasTurkey 7,1444,440
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4856,516
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2136,346
SarataUkraine 7,8644,887
SarnyUkraine 8,1775,081
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4934,656
SumyUkraine 7,6174,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0723,152
SaltoUruguay 16,48410,243
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3658,305
Safford, AzUsa 14,5299,028
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1808,811
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,0629,981
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7689,177
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3288,903
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1258,778
Salem, InUsa 14,8109,203
Salem, OrUsa 12,7997,954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7508,545
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1919,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4649,609
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0858,753
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3718,309
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,72610,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6538,484
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8268,592
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7948,572
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6988,512
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2849,498
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9968,697
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6059,697
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5219,024
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0388,723
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,8109,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6337,850
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6477,859
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7869,188
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5437,794
Selma, AlUsa 15,5659,672
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5689,053
Seymour, InUsa 14,8109,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9319,278
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6228,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3489,537
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2328,844
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0998,761
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,5099,016
Southport, NcUsa 15,3929,565
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8469,226
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8429,223
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5309,029
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8818,004
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9758,684
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6629,111
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8589,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3165,789
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9598,674
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7689,177
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9998,699
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5819,061
State College, PaUsa 14,6379,096
State University, MsUsa 15,4199,581
State University, NmUsa 14,7929,192
Staunton, VaUsa 14,9359,281
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0308,718
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5989,072
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4268,343
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2398,848
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4688,991
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0769,368
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5089,637
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8858,007
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3898,942
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3688,929
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8293,001
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,09311,243
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,77811,047
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,48810,867
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6857,261
SocotraYemen 5,0333,128
SenangaZambia 8,7995,468
SerenjeZambia 8,0024,973
SeshekeZambia 8,7225,420
SolweziZambia 8,3855,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -