Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6499,103
UaupesBrazil 18,31311,380
UbatubaBrazil 15,8549,852
UberabaBrazil 16,26210,105
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1527,551
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1982,609
UpernavikGreenland 10,9196,785
UummannaqGreenland 11,0686,878
UdineItaly 9,1285,672
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1785,703
UenoJapan 4,8032,985
UnzendakeJapan 4,2242,625
UrakawaJapan 5,7163,552
UshibukaJapan 4,1712,592
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1933,227
UwajimaJapan 4,4312,754
UkmergeLithuania 8,3645,198
UtenaLithuania 8,3175,168
UlaangomMongolia 4,7542,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5442,824
UlgiiMongolia 4,6942,917
UliastaiMongolia 4,4812,785
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6742,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5472,826
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5862,850
UfaRussia 6,5234,053
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8484,877
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9823,096
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5654,701
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1743,215
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3984,597
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6734,768
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5544,073
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9434,936
Umm BeninSudan 7,1934,470
UmeňSweden 8,7365,428
Udon ThaniThailand 1,150715
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,125699
UrfaTurkey 6,9344,309
UsakTurkey 7,7724,830
Uman’Ukraine 7,8754,894
UzgorodUkraine 8,4535,253
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7429,161
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6149,081
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6749,119
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7089,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -