Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5404,064
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3463,943
YaoundeCameroon 9,7436,054
YokoCameroon 9,6255,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,1278,779
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7087,275
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1458,168
YanjiChina 4,8963,042
YichangChina 2,8501,771
YinchuanChina 3,5042,178
YiningChina 4,4232,749
YariguiesColombia 18,24211,336
YamasaDominican Republic 16,87910,489
YasicaDominican Republic 16,81210,447
YazdIran 5,4083,361
YakushimaJapan 4,1122,555
YamagataJapan 5,3223,307
YamaguchiJapan 4,4052,737
YokkaichiJapan 4,8473,012
YokohamaJapan 5,1183,181
YonagoJapan 4,6262,875
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1221,940
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2342,631
YeMyanmar 881547
YolaNigeria 9,5645,943
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1732,593
YurimaguasPeru 19,51012,124
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4384,001
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9903,722
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4023,357
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8117,961
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9296,792
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4408,352
York, PaUsa 14,7209,147
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5919,067
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2668,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -